Organization



POLICE HEADQUATER

The State Police is presently headed by Sh. B.S. Sandhu, IPS, Director General of Police at State Police Headquarters located in Sector 6, Panchkula and in the field units, he is assisted by the following senior officers:

S. No.. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DGP/Administration (Vacant)
2. DGP/Headquarters, Panchkula K.K. Mishra, IPS
3. DGP/Human Rights & Litigation (Vacant)
4. ADGP/Law & Order and Chief Vigilance Officer Muhammad Akil, IPS
5. ADGP/Crime Against Women Ajay Singhal, IPS
6. ADGP/Operations A.S. Chawla, IPS
7. IGP/Administration (Vacant)
8. IGP/Modernization Hardeep Singh Doon, IPS
9. DIG/Administration Rakesh Kumar Arya, IPS
10. AIG/Administration (Vacant)
11. SP/Telecom Ashok Kumar, IPS
12. SP/Law & Order Deepak Gahlawat, IPS
13. SP/Crime against Women and SP/IT Manisha Choudhary, IPS
14. AIG/Provisioning Vikas Dhankhar, IPS
 
CID
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/CID Anil Kumar Rao, IPS
2. IGP/CM Flying squad Rajinder Kumar, IPS
3. IGP/SECURITY Saurabh Singh, IPS
4. DIG/CID Satender Kumar Gupta, IPS
5. DIG/Security Maneesh Choudhry, IPS
6. SP/Security Pankaj Nain, IPS
7. SP/Security Hamid Akhtar, IPS
8. SP/CM Flying Squad Abhishek Jorwal, IPS
9. SP/CID Rajiv Deswal, HPS
10. SP/CID Bhupender Singh, HPS
11. SP/Intelligence (CID) Rajesh Kalia, HPS
12. SP/CID Raj Kumar, HPS
13. Addl. SP/CID Raj Kumar, HPS
14. DSP/CID Surinder Vats, HPS
15. DSP/CID Ajit Singh, HPS
16. DSP/ CID Surinder Singh, HPS
17. DSP/CID Mukesh Malhotra, HPS
18. DSP/CID Dhian Singh, HPS
19. DSP/CID Purnima Singh, HPS
20. DSP/CID Uday Raj, HPS
21. DSP/CID Jitender Kumar, HPS
22. DSP/CID Ajay Kumar, HPS
23. DSP/CID Jitender Gahlawat, HPS
24. DSP/CID Sushil Kumar, HPS
25. DSP/CID Shamsher Singh Dahiya, HPS
26. DSP/CID Jeet Singh, HPS
27. DSP/CID Sidharath Dhanda, HPS
28. DSP/CID Rajbir Singh, HPS
29. DSP/CID Sumer Singh, HPS
30. DSP/CID Ram Singh, HPS
31. DSP/CID Narinder Kumar, HPS

Raj Bhawan
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADC to Governor, Haryana Mohit Handa, IPS

State Crime Branch
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DGP/Crime P.K. Agrawal, IPS
2. ADGP/State Crime Branch (Vacant)
3. IGP/State Crime Branch Dr. Rajshree Singh, IPS
4. SP/State Crime Branch Sangeeta Rani, IPS (Additional Charge)
5. SP/State Crime Branch Ashwin Shenvi, IPS
6. SP/Crime at Faridabad Bijender Singh, HPS
7. DSP/State Crime Branch Mahavir Singh, HPS
8. DSP/State Crime Branch Subhash Chand, HPS
9. DSP/State Crime Branch Ravinder Kumar, HPS
10. DSP/State Crime Branch Vijay Singh, HPS
11. DSP/State Crime Branch Rajneesh Kumar, HPS
12. DSP/State Crime Branch Sajjan Kumar, HPS
13. DSP/State Crime Branch Ram Phal, HPS

Telecommunication
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Telecom A.S. Chawla, IPS (Additional Charge)
2. SP/Telecom Ashok Kumar, IPS
3. DSP/Technical, Panchkula Prem Krishan, HPS
4. DSP/Telecom, Panchkula Hissam Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Telecom, Panchkula Prem Dhangi, HPS

Railways & Technical Services
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Railways & Commandos, Moginand, Panchkula Ajay Singhal, IPS
2. SP/Railways, Ambala Cantt. Dheeraj Kumar, IPS
3. SP/Commando, Newal Krishan Murari, IPS
4. DSP/GRP, Faridabad Mohinder Singh, HPS
5. DSP/GRP, Ambala Cantt. Sheetal Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Commando Krishan Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/GRP Ramesh Chand, HPS

State Crime Record Bureau
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. Director/SCRB Kuldeep Singh Siag, IPS (Additional Charge)

Haryana Police Academy
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DG/Madhuban Complex K.K. Sindhu, IPS
2. SP/HPA Sumer Partap Singh, IPS
3. DSP/HPA Mohinder Pal, HPS
4. DSP/HPA Yad Ram Bishnoi, HPS
5. DSP/HPA Raj Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/HPA Mouji Ram, HPS
7. DSP/HPA Mukesh Kumar, HPS

Haryana Armed Police
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/HAP (Additional Charge) Navdeep Singh Virk, IPS
2. DSP/HAP Pawan Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/HAP Virender Singh, HPS
1st Battalion, Ambala City
4. Comdt./HAP, 1st Battalion Rajender Kumar Meena, IPS
5. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Surinder Mohini, HPS
6. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Surinder Kaur, HPS
7. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Amit Dahiya, HPS
2nd Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
8. Comdt./HAP, 2nd Battalion Ashok Bhardwaj, IPS
9. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Vijender Singh, HPS
10. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Sandeep Singh, HPS
11. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Sushil Kumar,HPS
12. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Naresh Kumar, HPS
3rd Battalion, Hisar
13. Comdt./HAP, 3rd Battalion Rajesh Duggal, IPS
14. DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Daljit Singh, HPS
15. DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Gorakh Pal, HPS
16. DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Satbir Singh, HPS
17. DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Shiv Kumar, HPS
  DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Satbir Singh, HPS
4th Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
18. Comdt./HAP, 4th Battalion Omvir Singh, IPS
19. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Ravinder Singh Sangwan, HPS
20. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Sardar Singh, HPS
21. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Rajesh Kumar, HPS
22. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Vikas Krishan Yadav, HPS
23. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Sanjeev Kumar, HPS
5th Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
24. Comdt./HAP, 5th Battalion Nirapjit Singh, HPS
25. DSP/HAP, 5th Battalion Ashok Kumar, HPS
26. DSP/HAP, 5th Battalion Anoop Singh, HPS
27. DSP/HAP, 5th Battalion Yogeshwar Dutt, HPS

PTC Sunaria, Rohtak
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Sunaria Complex Desh Raj Singh, IPS
2. SP/PTC Sunaria Vijay Partap Singh, HPS
3. Comdt. 3rd IRB, Sunaria Ramesh Pal, HPS
4. DSP/3rd IRB, Sunaria Virender Singh Dalal, HPS
5. DSP/PTC, Sunaria Ajaib Singh, HPS

IRB
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DG, Incharge Bhondsi Complex B.K. Sinha, IPS (Additional Charge)
2. IGP/IRR, Bhondsi Dr. Hanif Qureshi, IPS (Additional Charge)
3. IGP/RTC, Bhondsi Yogender Singh Nehra, IPS
4. IGP/STF, Bhondsi Yogender Singh Nehra, IPS(Additional Charge)
5. DIG/STF, Bhondsi B. Satheesh Balan, IPS
6. SP/RTC, Bhondsi O. P. Narwal, IPS
7. SP/STF,Gurugram Naazeen Bhasin, IPS (Additional Charge)
8. Comdt. 1st IRB Sangeeta Rani, IPS
9. Comdt. 2nd IRB D.K Bhardwaj, IPS
10. Comdt. 3RD IRB Ramesh Pal, HPS
11. Comdt. 4th IRB Deepak Gahlawat,IPS
12. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn Chander Pal, HPS
13. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn  Kaptan Singh, HPS
14. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn  Hira Singh, HPS
15. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn  Balwan Singh, HPS
16. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn Jagbir Singh, HPS
17. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn Ramesh Kumar, HPS
18. DSP/IRB, 3rd Bn Virender Singh Dalal, HPS
19. DSP/IRB, 3rd Bn Vijay Pal, HPS
20. DSP/IRB, 4th Bn Sanjay Ahlawat, HPS
21. DSP/RTC, Bhondsi Kuldeep Singh, HPS
22. DSP/STF Rahul Dev, HPS

Police Commissionerates, Ranges and Districts

The three Commissionerates and five Police Ranges comprise of the following districts:

Police Commissionerate, Faridabad Central Faridabad, NIT Faridabad, Ballabgarh
Police Commissionerate, Gurugram East Gurugram, West Gurugram and South Gurugram
Police Commissionerate,Panchkula Panchkula
Ambala Range Ambala, Yamunanagar and Kurukshetra
Hisar Range Hisar, Hansi, Fatehabad, Sirsa and Jind
Karnal Range    Karnal, Panipat and Kaithal
Rohtak Range Rohtak, Jhajjar, Sonipat, Bhiwani and Charkhi Dadri
South Range Rewari, Palwal, Mahendergarh and Nuh
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. Commissioner of Police, Faridabad Sanjay Kumar, IPS
2. Commissioner of Police, Gurugram K.K. Rao, IPS
3. Commissioner of Police, Panchkula Saurabh Singh, IPS
4. ADGP/Ambala Range Dr. R.C. Mishra, IPS
5. IGP/Hisar Range Amitabh Singh Dhillon, IPS
6. ADGP/Karnal Range Navdeep Singh Virk, IPS
7. IGP/Rohtak Range Sandeep Khirwar, IPS
8. ADGP/South Range Shrikant Jadhav, IPS


Police Commissionerate, Panchkula

Panchkula

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DCP/Panchkula Kamal Deep Goyal, HPS
2. ACP/Panchkula Dalip Kumar, HPS
3. ACP/Kalka Pawan Kumar, HPS
4. ACP/Panchkula Munish Sehgal, HPS
5. DSP/Panchkula Noopur Bishnoi, HPS
6. ACP/Panchkula Om Parkash, HPS
7. ACP/Panchkula Vijay Deswal, HPS

AMBALA RANGE

District Ambala

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Ambala Aastha Modi, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Ambala Chander Mohan, IPS
3. DSP/Headquarter, Ambala Sultan Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Naraingarh Amit Bhatia, HPS
5. DSP/Ambala Mamta Kharab, HPS
6. DSP/Barara Sudhir Taneja, HPS
7. DSP/Ambala Cantt. Anil Kumar, HPS
8. DSP/Ambala Ajit kumar, HPS

District Yamunanagar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Yamunanagar Kuldeep Singh, IPS
2. DSP/Bilaspur Ashish Chaudhary, HPS
3. DSP/Jagadhri Rajinder Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Radour, Yamunanagar Ajay Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Yamunanagar Desh Raj, HPS
6. DSP/Yamunanagar Raj Kumar Walia, HPS
7. DSP/Yamunanagar Suresh Chand, HPS

District Kurukshetra

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Kurukshetra Surinder Pal Singh, IPS
2. DSP/Headquarter, Kurukshetra Raj Singh, HPS
3. DSP/Pehowa Dheeraj Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Shahbad Jagdish Rai, HPS
5. DSP/Kurukshetra Tanya, HPS
6. DSP/Thanesar Jitender Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Kurukshetra Gurmail Saini, HPS
8. DSP/Kurukshetra Ramesh Kumar Gulia, HPS

KARNAL RANGE

District Karnal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Karnal Surinder Singh Bhoria, HPS
2. DSP/Headquarter, Karnal

Virender Saini, HPS

3. DSP/Indri Kushal Pal Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Assandh Dalbir Singh Yadav, HPS
5. DSP/Gharounda Ram Dutt, HPS
6. DSP/Karnal Rajiv Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Karnal Baljinder Singh, HPS

District Panipat

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Panipat Sumit Kumar, HPS
2. DSP/Headquarter, Panipat Satish Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Samalkha Naresh Ahlawat, HPS
4. DSP/Panipat Atma Ram, HPS
5. DSP/Panipat Vijender Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Panipat Satish Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Panipat Rajesh Kumar Phogat, HPS

District Kaithal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Kaithal Waseem Akram, IPS
2. DSP/Headquarter, Kaithal Tarun Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Gulha Parmod Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Kaithal Joginder Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Kaithal Ram Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Kaithal Krishan Kumar,HPS

ROHTAK RANGE

District Rohtak

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Rohtak Jashandeep Singh Randhwa, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Rohtak Anshu Singla, IPS
2. ASP/Rohtak Maqsood Ahmed, IPS
3. DSP/Rohtak Tahir Hussain, HPS
4. DSP/Meham Sajjan Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Rohtak Ramesh Kumar Arora, HPS
6. DSP/Rohtak Pirthvi Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Rohtak Rohtash Singh, HPS
8. DSP/Rohtak Mohd. Jamal, HPS
9. DSP/Rohtak Gajender Kumar, HPS

District Bhiwani

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Bhiwani Ganga Ram Punia, IPS
2. DSP/Siwani Sanjay Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Dadri Suresh Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Tosham Kuldeep Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Bhiwani Jagdeep Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Bhiwani Virender Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Bhiwani Jagat Singh, HPS
8. DSP/Loharu Kulbhushan, HPS

District Sonipat

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Sonipat Pratiksha Godara, IPS 
2. ASP/Kharkhoda Arpit Jain, IPS
3. DSP/Gannaur D.K. Bhardwaj, HPS
4. DSP/Sonipat Sandeep Malik, HPS
5. DSP/Sonipat Dr. Ravinder Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Sonipat Jitender Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Sonipat Virender Yadav, HPS

District Jhajjar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Jhajjar Pankaj Nain, IPS (Additional Charge)
2. Addl. SP/Jhajjar Shashank Kumar Sawan, IPS
3. DSP/Headquarters, Jhajjar Hans Raj, HPS
4. DSP/Bahadurgarh Bhagat Ram, HPS
5. DSP/Jhajjar Ajmer Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Jhajjar Bharti Dabas, HPS
7. DSP/Jhajjar Suresh Kumar, HPS

District Charkhi Dadri

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Charkhi Dadri Smiti Chaudhary, IPS
2. DSP/Badhra Anoop Singh, HPS
3. DSP/Charkhi Dadri Pardeep Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Badhra Dalip Singh, HPS

HISAR RANGE

District Hisar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Hisar Shiv Charan, IPS
2. DSP/Headquarters, Hisar Bhagwan Dass, HPS
3. DSP/Barwala Jai Pal, HPS
4. DSP/Law & Order, Hisar Narinder Singh Kadian, HPS
5. DSP/Hisar Narain Chand, HPS
6. DSP/Hisar Amarjit Kataria, HPS
7. DSP/Hisar Vinod Kumar

District Sirsa

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Sirsa Dr. Arun Singh, IPS
2. DSP/Ellenabad Sadhu Ram, HPS
3. DSP/Dabwali Kuldeep Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Dabwali Kishori Lal, HPS
5. DSP/Sirsa Virender Singh Dalal, HPS
6. DSP/kalanwali Nar Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Sirsa Ravinder Singh Tomar, HPS
8. DSP/Sirsa Rajesh Kumar, HPS

District Jind

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Jind Ashwin, IPS
2. DSP/Narwana Kulwant Singh, HPS
3. DSP/Jind Paramjit Singh Samota, HPS
4. DSP/Saffidon Sunil Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Jind Adarshdeep Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Jind Ram Bhaj, HPS
7. DSP/Jind Pushpa Khatri, HPS

District Fatehabad

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Fatehabad

Deepak Saharan, HPS

2. DSP/Fatehabad Geetika Jakhar, HPS
3. DSP/Tohana Joginder sharma, HPS
4. DSP/Fatehabad Jagdish Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Fatehabad Umed Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Fatehabad Dharambir Singh, HPS

District Hansi

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Hansi

Virender Vij, IPS

2. DSP/Hansi Aryan Chaudhary,HPS
3. DSP/Narnaund Joginder Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Hansi Madan Lal, HPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, GURUGRAM

District Gurgaon

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. Joint CP, Gurugram Kulvinder Singh, IPS
2. DCP/(East), Gurugram Smt. Sulochna Kumari, IPS
3. DCP/Traffic, Gurugram Himanshu Garg, IPS
4. DCP/(South), Gurugram Himanshu Garg, IPS
5. DCP/Manesar Rajesh Kumar, IPS
6. DCP/Crime, Gurugram Narendra Bijarniya, IPS
7. ACP/Gurugram Mahender Singh Sethi, HPS
8. ACP/Headquarters, Gurugram Dharna Yadav, HPS
9. ACP/DLF, Gurugram Ramesh Pal, HPS
10. ACP/Manesar Dharambir Singh, HPS
11. ACP/Gurugram Rajiv Kumar, HPS
12. ACP/Gurugram Pankhuri Kumar, HPS
13. ACP/DLF, Gurugram Karan Goyal, HPS
14. ACP/Gurugram Manish Sehgal, HPS
15. ACP/Gurugram Jai Singh, HPS
16. ACP/Crime, Gurugram Ranvir Singh, HPS
17. ACP/Sohna, Gurugram Dinesh Yadav, HPS
18. DSP/Gurugram Shakuntla Devi, HPS
19. ACP/Gurugram Usha Devi, HPS
20. ACP/Pataudi Veer Singh, HPS
21. ACP/Crime Gurugram Shamsher Singh, HPS
22. ACP/Gurugram Inderjeet Singh, HPS
23. ACP/Gurugram Hitesh Yadav, HPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, FARIDABAD

District Faridabad

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DCP/Headquarters, Faridabad Nitika Gahlaut, IPS
2. DCP/Central, Faridabad Lokender Singh, IPS
3. DCP/Traffic, Faridabad Lokender Singh, IPS (Additional Charge)
4. DCP/NIT, Faridabad

Vikram Kapoor, IPS

5. DCP/Ballabhgarh Rajesh Kumar, HPS
6. ACP/ HQ Faridabad Shakir Hussain,HPS
7. ACP/Ballabhgarh Balbir Singh, HPS
8. ACP/Central, Faridabad Atma Ram, HPS
9. ACP/Mujesar Radhey Shyam, HPS
10. ACP/Faridabad Devender Kumar, HPS
11. ACP/Faridabad Jai Parkash, HPS
12. ACP/Faridabad Pooja Dabla, HPS
13. ACP/Sarai, Faridabad Yash Pal Khatana, HPS
14. ACP/NIT, Faridabad Gajender Kumar, HPS
15. ACP/Tigaon Aman Yadav, HPS
16. ACP/Faridabad Ravinder Kumar Kundu, HPS
17. ACP/Faridabad Gajender Singh, HPS

SOUTH RANGE

District Rewari

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Rewari Rahul Sharma, IPS
2. DSP/Kosli Anil Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Rewari Satyapal Yadav, HPS

District Palwal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Palwal Vinod Kumar, IPS
2. DSP/Palwal Ramesh Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Hodal Vivek Choudhary, HPS
4. DSP/Palwal Abhimanyu Lohan, HPS
5. DSP/Palwal Suresh Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Palwal Vijay Pal, HPS

District Nuh

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Nuh Rajesh Duggal, IPS
2. DSP/Punhana Ashok Kumar, HPS 
3. DSP/Tauru Anil Kumar, HPS 
4. DSP/Ferozepur Zhirka Brahm Singh, HPS 
5. DSP/Nuh Sukhbir Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Mewat Virender Singh, HPS

District Mahendergarh

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Narnaul Vinod Kumar, HPS
2. DSP/Mahendergarh Satender Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Kanina Vinod Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Narnaul Mahesh Kumar, HPS

Updated on 22.01.2019

Number of Visits: 22615291
Content on this website is published and managed by Haryana Police Department. For any query regarding this website please, Contact the "Web Information Manager: SI Rajesh Kumar, M.No. 7009708305, IT Cell, Police Headquarters, Panchkula."

© 2015 Haryana Police | Best view on 1024 by 768 Pixel150